Brand safety analysis
Nam Holdings
1 products analyzed across 1 categories. Average safety score: Not rated.
Score distribution
How Nam Holdings products spread by concern level.
Use this distribution as a brand-level screening signal. A single better-scoring product does not clear the full brand; repeated high-concern results should trigger more careful category comparison and source review.
Evidence summary
What the Nam Holdings data means.
Nam Holdings has 1 product record in the current NonToxic.com database, spanning 1 category: Bottled Water. The average score of Not rated is useful for screening, but shoppers should still inspect product-level records because packaging, processing, test year, and contaminant fields can vary inside the same brand.
The current evidence mix for Nam Holdings is 1 no test data. Source labels represented on this page include Open Food Facts (label data) (1), and test-year labels include Not specified (1). 0 records still need a more specific source URL and 1 records still need a normalized test year, so these items should drive brand transparency requests before any broad safety claim is made.
For practical review, start with Nam Holdings Alka 65, Alkaline Water + Electrolytes, then use the category page to compare competing products because this brand set does not yet contain a separate stronger-scoring item. Use the linked category page to compare competing brands, packaging formats, source confidence, and newer test years before treating the brand record as complete.
How to use this brand page.
Use this page to decide what to inspect next, not to label every Nam Holdings product safe or unsafe. A brand with one listed product has a narrow evidence base, while a brand with many products may mix lower-concern records with elevated or highest-concern records. The most defensible workflow is to open the product page, read the source row, compare the category alternatives, and submit a correction if a newer lab report or packaging disclosure changes the evidence.
Brand FAQ
Common questions about Nam Holdings.
Is Nam Holdings a lower-concern brand?
Nam Holdings currently averages Not rated across 1 analyzed products. NonToxic.com treats this as a brand-level screening signal, not a blanket certification for every Nam Holdings product.
Which Nam Holdings products should be reviewed first?
Nam Holdings Alka 65, Alkaline Water + Electrolytes is the main Nam Holdings product record currently listed. Shoppers should compare it against the broader category page because this brand set does not yet contain a separate stronger-scoring alternative.
How strong is the evidence for Nam Holdings?
The current Nam Holdings set includes 1 no test data records across categories including Bottled Water. Records with missing source URLs, missing test years, or unavailable contaminant fields should be treated as transparency priorities.
Review first
Lowest-scoring Nam Holdings products.
Better signals